Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4771,539
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,458906
AlgiersAlgeria 1,454904
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,427887
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3147,031
AzulArgentina 11,5857,199
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8509,849
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3748,932
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6829,124
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5779,058
AmberleyAustralia 16,26710,109
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3262,067
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5742,221
AimoresBrazil 8,9825,581
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1505,065
AltamiraBrazil 8,0915,028
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8075,473
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4905,897
ApodiBrazil 7,4644,638
AracajuBrazil 7,9394,934
AracuaiBrazil 8,7795,456
AragarcasBrazil 9,2585,753
AraxaBrazil 9,2995,778
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6964,782
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9544,943
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5234,053
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4402,759
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2452,638
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3043,918
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5654,079
AbecheChad 4,1942,606
AntofagastaChile 11,0706,879
AricaChile 10,6256,603
AltaiChina 5,7043,544
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4965,901
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4185,853
AraucaColombia 8,4715,264
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4334,619
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3724,581
AzuaDominican Republic 7,5264,677
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8471,769
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1101,932
AswanEgypt 3,6682,280
AsyutEgypt 3,2832,040
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2905,773
AsmaraEritrea 4,8252,998
AssabEritrea 5,2483,261
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4313,375
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 879546
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5529,043
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9707,438
AccraGhana 4,9313,064
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8161,129
AthensGreece 1,8981,180
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9231,195
AasiaatGreenland 3,7622,338
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0631,903
AputiteqGreenland 2,9191,814
AkureyriIceland 2,2681,409
AgraIndia 6,4664,018
AhmedabadIndia 6,3973,975
AkolaIndia 6,9024,289
AllahabadIndia 6,8644,265
AmritsarIndia 5,9053,670
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5697,811
AbadanIran 4,0972,546
ArakIran 3,9312,443
AlbengaItaly 636395
AlgheroItaly 1,012629
AmendolaItaly 1,161722
AnconaItaly 869540
ArezzoItaly 808502
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0253,122
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0083,112
AbashiriJapan 8,8375,491
AburatsuJapan 9,4925,899
AikawaJapan 9,1925,712
AjiroJapan 9,5205,916
AkitaJapan 9,1045,658
AkuneJapan 9,3885,834
AomoriJapan 9,0235,607
AsahikawaJapan 8,7945,465
AsosanJapan 9,3525,812
AmmanJordan 3,1471,955
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2643,271
AinaziLatvia 1,498931
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2215,109
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3685,200
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6245,359
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0715,015
AtarMauritania 3,6572,273
AgalegaMauritius 8,2725,140
AcapulcoMexico 9,6966,025
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3653,955
AltaiMongolia 6,2873,907
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6784,150
AgadirMorocco 2,5151,563
AmsterdamNetherlands 286177
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,66411,598
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,63711,581
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,48011,484
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,34911,403
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,75511,655
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,34011,396
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,32511,387
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,32311,386
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1595,691
AgadezNiger 3,6342,258
AsuncionParaguay 10,4346,484
ArequipaPeru 10,5356,546
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1606,314
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3819,558
AradRomania 1,187738
AjanRussia 7,4174,609
AldanRussia 6,7754,210
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9931,860
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4762,782
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0835,023
AnadyrRussia 7,2724,519
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5981,615
ArmavirRussia 2,6571,651
AstrakhanRussia 3,0921,922
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0289,960
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,315817
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,347837
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,360845
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,578981
Abu HamedSudan 4,1182,559
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8283,000
AqiqSudan 4,5042,799
ArbaatSudan 4,2852,663
AromaSudan 4,6242,873
AtbaraSudan 4,3302,691
Abu KamalSyria 3,2852,042
AleppoSyria 2,9021,804
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2975,777
AtakpameTogo 4,6982,919
AdanaTurkey 2,7161,687
AfyonTurkey 2,2691,410
AnkaraTurkey 2,3461,458
AntalyaTurkey 2,4221,505
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2732,656
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,008626
AberporthUk 806501
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 782486
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1761,352
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0751,289
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0103,113
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9973,105
ArtigasUruguay 10,8346,732
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5444,688
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1894,467
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2495,126
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3425,184
Ada, MnUsa 6,9904,344
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6144,110
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0864,403
Akron, OhUsa 6,5314,059
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2695,138
Albany, GaUsa 7,3754,583
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9123,673
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0504,381
Albion, NeUsa 7,4454,627
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5205,294
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1174,423
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2834,526
Algona, IaUsa 7,1374,435
Alice, TxUsa 8,6135,352
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1623,829
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7064,789
Alma, MiUsa 6,6024,103
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3663,956
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7565,441
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2225,109
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9103,672
Amite, LaUsa 7,9064,913
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5164,670
Anderson, InUsa 6,8874,280
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0754,397
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2343,874
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6144,110
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7354,806
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6244,737
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6364,745
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0134,358
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6604,139
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3305,177
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4764,646
Athens, GaUsa 7,1774,460
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2734,520
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1893,846
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5575,318
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4924,656
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1334,432
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7424,811
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8594,262
Austin, TxUsa 8,3995,219
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4022,736
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1033,171
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1545,067
AdenYemen 5,4023,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -