Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1753,216
BustAfghanistan 5,1573,205
BatnaAlgeria 1,542958
BecharAlgeria 2,1341,326
BejaiaAlgeria 1,437893
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2781,416
BiskraAlgeria 1,6481,024
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3931,487
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7458,541
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7038,515
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7208,526
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0888,133
ByrdAntarctica 16,0879,996
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8857,385
BarilocheArgentina 12,5927,825
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3197,034
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0159,952
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,27310,112
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3818,315
BrestBelarus 1,254779
BrusselsBelgium 187116
Belize CityBelize 8,8495,499
BeninBenin 4,8242,998
BohiconBenin 4,7362,943
BermudaBermuda 6,0123,736
BageBrazil 10,7876,703
BambuiBrazil 9,2895,772
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2915,774
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7074,789
BarcelosBrazil 8,6105,350
BarraBrazil 8,2825,147
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8744,893
BarreirasBrazil 8,4875,274
BelémBrazil 7,6944,781
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1735,700
BelterraBrazil 8,2195,107
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1475,063
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3456,428
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5055,285
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9975,591
BrevesBrazil 7,8444,874
BurgasBulgaria 1,8131,127
BurundiBurundi 6,2913,909
BatouriCameroon 5,0793,156
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3783,342
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9324,929
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6943,538
Banff, AbCanada 7,5254,676
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9813,717
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2092,615
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4904,654
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6124,109
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5914,717
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9243,681
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8574,883
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9154,297
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0084,355
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2202,622
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0214,985
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4522,767
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6214,736
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8313,623
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1603,206
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6332,879
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0018,079
BeijingChina 7,9434,936
BarranquillaColombia 8,4415,246
Benito SalasColombia 9,1465,683
BogotáColombia 8,9165,541
BrnoCzech Republic 759472
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4543,389
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7153,551
BaniDominican Republic 7,5114,667
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5724,705
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4224,612
BahariyaEgypt 3,0491,894
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1011,927
BiarritzFrance 904562
BordeauxFrance 745463
BrestFrance 785488
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8289,836
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8269,834
BitamGabon 5,3093,299
BanjulGambia 4,5262,813
BerlinGermany 588365
BrockenGermany 394245
BokeGuinea 4,7172,931
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6492,889
BudapestHungary 969602
Budapest-LORINCHungary 984611
BangaloreIndia 7,5754,707
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1234,426
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5714,705
BikanerIndia 6,0633,768
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5897,201
BabolsarIran 3,9562,458
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9093,050
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6772,285
Bandar LengehIran 4,8553,017
BirjandIran 4,6912,915
BushehrIran 4,3832,724
BaghdadIraq 3,6022,238
BasraIraq 4,0492,516
BelmulletIreland 1,221759
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,050652
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,250777
BergamoItaly 511317
BolognaItaly 684425
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 517321
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,351839
BrindisiItaly 1,353841
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6972,919
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7742,967
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9203,057
BeirutLebanon 2,9671,844
BenghaziLibya 2,2711,411
BirzaiLithuania 1,437893
BlantyreMalawi 7,7914,841
BvumbweMalawi 7,8194,859
BintuluMalaysia 10,9326,793
BamakoMali 4,3142,681
Bko-SMali 4,3232,686
BougounMali 4,4312,753
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1181,937
BaitagMongolia 6,0173,739
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9573,702
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6624,140
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2204,486
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2484,504
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5674,081
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0704,394
BulganMongolia 6,5344,060
BhamawMyanmar 8,0475,000
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,73411,641
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,73911,645
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,74511,648
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,66311,597
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9935,588
BilmaNiger 3,4912,170
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9842,476
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8351,761
BergenNorway 1,200746
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,199745
BjornoyaNorway 2,8331,760
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0151,252
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7961,116
BadinPakistan 6,0053,731
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9133,675
BalakotPakistan 5,6003,480
BarkhanPakistan 5,6643,520
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9455,559
BascoPhilippines 9,9926,209
BialystokPoland 1,236768
BejaPortugal 1,7091,062
BragancaPortugal 1,326824
BistritaRomania 1,375855
BucharestRomania 1,602996
BajkitRussia 5,3333,314
BarabinskRussia 4,7012,921
BarnaulRussia 5,0973,168
BerezovoRussia 3,7522,331
BiserRussia 3,4742,159
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5864,714
BogdarinRussia 6,6184,113
BogucanyRussia 5,5723,462
BomnakRussia 7,2474,503
BorRussia 5,0393,131
BorzjaRussia 7,0794,399
BratskRussia 5,9163,677
BelgradeSerbia 1,200746
BoSierra Leone 4,9263,061
BontheSierra Leone 4,9943,103
BratislavaSlovakia 814506
BerberaSomalia 5,6293,498
BusanSouth Korea 9,0435,620
BadajozSpain 1,578981
BarcelonaSpain 980609
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,107688
BabanusaSudan 4,6972,919
BaselSwitzerland 251156
BernSwitzerland 315196
BangkokThailand 9,1575,690
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1445,682
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7525,439
BizerteTunisia 1,405873
BalikesirTurkey 2,0351,264
BursaTurkey 2,0711,287
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5852,849
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,081672
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,014630
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,016631
Birmingham, EnglandUk 639397
Bournemouth-HurnUk 587365
Brighton, EnglandUk 471293
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1335,675
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4165,229
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3473,944
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5024,041
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5034,041
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6084,728
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9704,953
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7014,786
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7414,189
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7783,590
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5635,321
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0994,411
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0285,610
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6934,781
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7123,549
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9224,301
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1484,442
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5814,089
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6824,774
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0893,784
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4334,619
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9195,542
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2084,479
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7374,186
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0874,404
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0164,981
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5214,673
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9983,727
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5065,286
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2445,123
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4644,638
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0773,776
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7563,577
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6944,160
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1164,422
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2734,520
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3295,176
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9753,713
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6134,731
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9254,303
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1463,819
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8954,285
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6404,747
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7694,828
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7545,440
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3954,595
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0515,624
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5944,098
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6374,124
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2153,862
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9954,968
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7924,221
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1414,437
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7563,577
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3705,201
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9053,048
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7804,835
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1165,044
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0525,004
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0675,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -