Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0813,157
ChlefAlgeria 1,541958
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,483922
CeresArgentina 11,1006,898
ChamicalArgentina 11,4017,085
ChepesArgentina 11,5037,148
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7647,932
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0006,835
CórdobaArgentina 11,3597,059
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3647,062
CorrientesArgentina 10,6976,647
CairnsAustralia 14,8839,249
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,63410,336
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3208,277
CedunaAustralia 15,3059,511
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7449,784
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8789,245
Cobar MoAustralia 16,11810,016
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4608,986
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,51710,264
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9629,298
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8284,865
CharnocksBarbados 7,1624,451
CotonouBenin 4,8242,998
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1175,665
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3715,823
CabroboBrazil 7,8254,863
CaceresBrazil 9,6045,968
CaetiteBrazil 8,5375,305
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5164,670
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8186,101
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0206,227
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5285,921
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7364,807
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5025,283
CaparaoBrazil 9,1235,669
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3625,818
CaratingaBrazil 9,0685,635
CaravelasBrazil 8,7205,418
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6195,356
CarolinaBrazil 8,1775,081
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9586,188
CataguasesBrazil 9,2505,748
CatalaoBrazil 9,2245,732
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5595,940
CaxiasBrazil 7,7024,786
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4326,483
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3384,560
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2955,776
ChapecoBrazil 10,3186,412
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1815,705
CipoBrazil 8,0314,991
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3725,203
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0605,630
CordeiroBrazil 9,2955,776
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5995,344
CorumbaBrazil 9,8676,131
CoximBrazil 9,6495,996
CrateusBrazil 7,5764,708
CuiabaBrazil 9,4615,879
CuritibaBrazil 9,9786,200
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4684,641
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6863,533
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0204,984
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1292,566
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3282,690
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6642,898
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1243,806
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0515,003
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0234,986
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2402,635
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7834,836
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5283,435
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1033,171
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9943,103
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9913,102
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9904,965
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1033,171
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5373,441
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5313,437
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6782,907
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9793,715
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0833,780
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3592,709
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0254,365
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9963,726
Comox, BcCanada 8,0294,989
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1233,805
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1753,216
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2754,521
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6774,770
ChicoChile 13,0538,111
ChillanChile 12,2737,627
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3517,675
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3977,083
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0548,112
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0907,513
ChangchunChina 8,0635,010
ChangduChina 7,4914,655
ChangshaChina 8,7425,432
ChengduChina 7,9764,957
ChongqingChina 8,2405,120
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5265,298
CrikvenicaCroatia 807502
CamagueyCuba 7,8004,847
CasablancaCuba 7,9694,952
ChebCzech Republic 446277
CopenhagenDenmark 797495
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3684,579
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4864,652
CotuiDominican Republic 7,4274,615
CanarEcuador 9,8756,137
CairoEgypt 3,0261,881
CaenFrance 485302
ChateaurouxFrance 453282
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3814,587
CocobeachGabon 5,4163,365
CologneGermany 15999
ChiosGreece 2,0161,253
CorfuGreece 1,549962
ConakryGuinea 4,8172,993
CatacamasHonduras 8,9045,533
CholutecaHonduras 9,1235,669
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7594,821
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5884,715
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5884,715
ChahbaharIran 5,3613,331
ClaremorrisIreland 1,140709
ClonesIreland 1,050652
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,124699
CorkIreland 1,063660
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,062660
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,175730
CameriItaly 490305
CampobassoItaly 1,109689
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,112691
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,198744
Cape FrascaItaly 1,112691
Cape MeleItaly 647402
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,282797
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,525948
CerviaItaly 756470
CiampinoItaly 998620
Cimone MountainItaly 692430
Cisa PassItaly 637396
CivitavecchiaItaly 948589
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 556346
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,607999
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,460907
ChibaJapan 9,5095,909
ChichibuJapan 9,4275,858
ChichijimaJapan 10,4406,488
ChoshiJapan 9,5275,920
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9701,846
ChilekaMalawi 7,7914,841
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5654,701
ChitipaMalawi 7,1024,413
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0525,625
ComitanMexico 9,2225,731
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8497,985
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1714,456
ChoirMongolia 6,9684,330
CasablancaMorocco 2,1181,316
ChindeMozambique 8,1485,063
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6145,353
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,99711,183
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,76711,662
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,77911,669
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,77711,668
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,59911,557
CondegaNicaragua 9,0665,633
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9905,586
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0625,631
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7205,419
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8885,523
ChhorPakistan 6,0003,728
ChitralPakistan 5,3903,350
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2836,390
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2566,373
CajamarcaPeru 10,2316,358
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1086,281
ChiclayoPeru 10,2976,399
ChimbotePeru 10,4046,465
CuzcoPeru 10,3196,413
CzestochowaPoland 925575
CoimbraPortugal 1,551964
CalafatRomania 1,414879
CeahlauRomania 1,482921
ClujRomania 1,321821
ConstantaRomania 1,7981,118
CraiovaRomania 1,459907
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8413,008
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0992,547
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9713,711
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8284,243
Cape UelenRussia 7,1374,435
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3215,171
CaraRussia 6,6334,122
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3272,067
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5094,044
ChitaRussia 6,7964,223
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7984,224
CokurdahRussia 6,2983,914
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9074,292
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3755,825
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3245,173
CaceresSpain 1,500932
CadizSpain 1,7701,100
Ciudad RealSpain 1,428887
CordobaSpain 1,579981
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2495,126
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0845,645
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3605,817
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6235,358
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5875,336
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2185,728
ChumphonThailand 9,3325,799
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8991,180
CorumTurkey 2,4511,523
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5922,853
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8653,023
Cardiff, WalesUk 708440
CernovcyUkraine 1,439894
ChernigovUkraine 1,7721,101
CarrascoUruguay 11,2086,965
ColoniaUruguay 11,2687,002
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1584,448
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3174,547
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3163,925
Camden, ScUsa 7,0194,362
Canton, NyUsa 5,8393,629
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3084,541
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5574,074
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2763,278
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1834,464
Casper, WyUsa 7,8264,863
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2155,105
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3583,951
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7354,185
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0794,399
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0354,372
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0394,374
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7294,182
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9224,302
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5414,065
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9754,334
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2174,485
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7123,549
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7423,568
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8914,282
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9194,921
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8914,904
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8604,263
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8544,259
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8385,492
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5614,077
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8284,865
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8754,272
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8584,262
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7244,179
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3544,570
Clark, SdUsa 7,2034,476
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6724,767
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1804,462
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2015,096
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5224,053
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9804,337
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3155,167
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6764,148
College Park, MdUsa 6,3793,964
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0865,025
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3624,575
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0314,369
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9374,311
Columbus, InUsa 6,9634,327
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6774,770
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6914,158
Conception, MoUsa 7,4344,619
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6254,738
Conway, ArUsa 7,6544,756
Conway, ScUsa 6,8854,278
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9723,711
Corning, ArUsa 7,5114,668
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7773,590
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6015,345
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1725,078
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0793,778
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4575,255
Covington, LaUsa 7,8504,878
Covington, TnUsa 7,4484,629
Crete, NeUsa 7,4694,642
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6464,751
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0942,544
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0942,544
CaracasVenezuela 7,9054,913
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8664,888
CoroVenezuela 8,0304,990
ChipataZambia 7,4844,650
ChomaZambia 7,6694,765
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1895,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -