Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8331,760
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6781,043
DavisAntarctica 14,3918,943
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0218,713
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5208,402
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0756,882
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,36310,168
DhakaBangladesh 7,6324,743
D’UccleBelgium 187116
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9945,589
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3785,827
DouradosBrazil 9,9936,210
DoualaCameroon 5,0833,159
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4232,749
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8264,242
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2944,533
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3584,573
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4602,771
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4982,795
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4363,378
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5474,068
DuianChina 7,1494,442
DubrovnikCroatia 1,197744
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4163,366
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5024,662
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5884,716
DabaaEgypt 2,7751,725
DakhlaEgypt 3,3212,064
DijonFrance 274170
DresdenGermany 561349
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2061,992
DebrecenHungary 1,155718
DalatangiIceland 2,0861,296
DaltonganjIndia 7,1414,437
DarbhangaIndia 7,1054,415
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6314,742
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6374,746
DumkaIndia 7,3504,568
DwarkaIndia 6,1973,851
DezfulIran 3,9652,464
DublinIreland 960596
DecimomannuItaly 1,163722
DobbiacoItaly 549341
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8863,036
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1041,929
DagorettiKenya 6,3693,958
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,536955
DedzaMalawi 7,6234,737
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9754,334
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0454,378
DaweiMyanmar 8,9605,568
De BiltNetherlands 285177
De KooyNetherlands 381237
Den HelderNetherlands 386240
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,70411,623
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,74111,646
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,75111,652
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,77311,665
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,099683
DalbandinPakistan 5,3553,328
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6093,485
DirPakistan 5,4363,378
DroshPakistan 5,4063,360
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2856,391
DohaQatar 4,7312,940
DorohoiRomania 1,484922
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3032,674
DudinkaRussia 4,5782,845
DzardzanRussia 5,9053,670
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5522,829
DakarSenegal 4,4352,756
DaruSierra Leone 4,8943,041
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1815,705
DamazinSudan 4,9353,067
DongolaSudan 4,0142,494
DamascusSyria 3,0661,905
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0661,905
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1671,968
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9893,100
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0444,378
DjerbaTunisia 1,8221,132
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9921,859
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,068663
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 889553
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0831,294
DonetskUkraine 2,2981,428
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9913,102
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1764,459
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5874,093
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1325,053
Danville, IlUsa 7,0114,357
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9104,294
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9554,943
David City, NeUsa 7,4564,633
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7794,212
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0705,015
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5874,715
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9325,550
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0734,395
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6775,392
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6984,162
Delphine, InUsa 6,8744,271
Denton, MdUsa 6,3163,925
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0124,979
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2324,494
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5055,285
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9424,314
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5554,073
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2774,522
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9664,950
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9804,337
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9084,914
Dover, DeUsa 6,3163,925
Dover, TnUsa 7,3224,550
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2745,142
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9914,344
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7394,188
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2284,492
Durham, NhUsa 5,7123,549
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4632,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -