Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1371,328
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7931,114
EsquelArgentina 12,7357,913
EzeizaArgentina 11,3437,048
East SaleAustralia 16,67710,363
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5769,058
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5779,058
EssendonAustralia 16,49310,249
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4365,864
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6296,605
EspinosaBrazil 8,6365,366
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9643,706
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2574,509
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2214,487
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2324,494
Edson, AbCanada 7,3494,567
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9854,962
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1053,794
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1214,425
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8714,891
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6442,886
ErlianChina 7,3984,597
El CaranoColombia 9,0085,597
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 877545
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,5604,698
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3784,584
El ArishEgypt 3,0881,919
El TorEgypt 3,3262,067
ErfurtGermany 370230
EssenGermany 206128
EsfahanIran 4,1792,597
EilatIsrael 3,2862,042
EsashiJapan 8,8955,527
EldoretKenya 6,1193,803
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4333,997
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4131,500
EeldeNetherlands 391243
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,63911,583
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,74611,649
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1795,704
EnuguNigeria 4,8002,983
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5196,536
EvoraPortugal 1,6621,033
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9644,949
EkimcanRussia 7,5494,691
Elat’MaRussia 2,4611,529
ElistaRussia 2,8211,753
ErbogacenRussia 5,8743,650
EssejRussia 5,2173,242
Ed DueimSudan 4,6172,869
El FasherSudan 4,3652,713
El GeneinaSudan 4,2822,661
El ObeidSudan 4,6072,863
El ShowakSudan 4,7462,949
En NahudSudan 4,5802,846
EdirneTurkey 1,8041,121
ErzincanTurkey 2,8261,756
ErzurumTurkey 2,9281,820
EskisehirTurkey 2,1991,367
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0022,487
EntebbeUganda 6,0513,760
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 958596
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 898558
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4173,988
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3084,541
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3273,310
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4764,646
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7144,794
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7925,463
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5774,087
Elko, NvUsa 8,4765,267
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6914,779
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1533,823
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5705,326
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7053,545
Erie, PaUsa 6,3683,957
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5744,706
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4985,280
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6484,753
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8555,502
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2304,493
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2005,095
Evansville, InUsa 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -