Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2113,238
FarahAfghanistan 4,9413,070
FormosaArgentina 10,5536,558
ForrestAustralia 14,8109,203
FrancistownBotswana 8,1525,066
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0074,354
FloraniaBrazil 7,4574,634
FlorestaBrazil 7,7924,842
FlorianoBrazil 7,8634,886
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1456,304
FormosaBrazil 8,9395,555
FortalezaBrazil 7,3264,553
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2846,391
FrancaBrazil 9,4195,853
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6264,118
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6934,159
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8754,272
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0934,408
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4624,637
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7844,216
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6214,114
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2694,517
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9094,294
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2433,258
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2393,255
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5222,810
FayaChad 3,7022,300
FamagustaCyprus 2,7641,718
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 663412
FarafraEgypt 3,1221,940
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7423,568
FichtelbergGermany 490304
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 183114
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,537955
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6162,247
FaranahGuinea 4,6722,903
FalconaraItaly 861535
Florence, TuscanyItaly 749465
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,160721
FonniItaly 1,084673
FrontoneItaly 841522
FrosinoneItaly 1,043648
FukauraJapan 9,0065,597
FukueJapan 9,2565,752
FukuiJapan 9,2955,776
FukuokaJapan 9,2525,750
FukushimaJapan 9,3125,786
FukuyamaJapan 9,3115,786
FushikiJapan 9,2615,755
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1253,185
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8725,513
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2255,733
FunchalMadeira 2,6841,668
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,1454,440
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9711,225
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,327825
FaroPortugal 1,8051,122
FerganaRussia 5,0863,161
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9023,046
FalunSweden 1,359844
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 430267
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2411,393
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0964,409
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5504,692
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1774,460
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0594,387
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9884,342
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5183,429
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9254,303
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2904,530
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2614,512
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0214,363
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6974,783
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8094,231
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3974,597
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3084,542
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4745,266
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6624,140
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7795,456
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5284,056
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7524,196
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9544,943
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1374,435
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9134,917
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6414,748
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5954,720
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7744,831
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7624,202
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1395,058
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7873,596
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9764,335
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0625,010
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4343,998
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4544,011
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0405,617
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1234,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -