Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3603,331
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3073,298
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9251,196
General PicoArgentina 11,7117,278
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1856,951
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7044,166
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,83910,464
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6958,510
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3848,938
GrazAustria 742461
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2572,024
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3592,087
GomelBelarus 1,7501,087
GrodnoBelarus 1,305811
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7124,792
GoianiaBrazil 9,1555,689
GoiasBrazil 9,1365,677
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9655,571
GrajauBrazil 7,9734,955
GuairaBrazil 10,1306,295
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3984,597
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6375,367
GarouaCameroon 4,5282,814
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2872,664
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1743,836
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0705,015
Golden, BcCanada 7,5744,707
Goose, NfCanada 4,4642,774
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2493,883
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2984,535
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1863,222
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8473,012
GanzhouChina 9,0835,644
GuangzhouChina 9,2185,728
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3974,597
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9106,158
GonderEthiopia 5,0123,115
GourdonFrance 653406
GrenobleFrance 496308
GeisenheimGermany 13182
GorlitzGermany 642399
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7651,097
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2495,748
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6034,725
GoaIndia 7,0964,409
GuwahatiIndia 7,5104,667
GelaItaly 1,535954
GenoaItaly 612380
GhediItaly 557346
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,291802
GrazzaniseItaly 1,131703
GrossetoItaly 849528
GrottaglieItaly 1,337831
GuardiavecchiaItaly 967601
GuidoniaItaly 986613
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9683,087
GifuJapan 9,3835,830
GaoMali 3,7512,331
GuamMariana Islands 11,9157,404
GuadalajaraMexico 9,5855,957
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4265,858
GuaymasMexico 9,3965,839
GaluutMongolia 6,4944,035
GemertNetherlands 218136
GisborneNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,18911,303
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,73311,641
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,61011,565
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,67311,603
GayaNiger 4,2032,612
GardermoenNorway 1,217756
GeiloNorway 1,220758
GdanskPoland 998620
GalatiRomania 1,6941,053
Gor’KijRussia 2,5901,609
GorznyjRussia 3,0711,908
GridinoRussia 2,4371,515
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1153,800
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2207,594
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 897558
GijonSpain 1,127700
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6322,878
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7622,959
GoteborgSweden 976607
Goteborg-SaveSweden 980609
GothenburgSweden 975606
GunnarnSweden 1,8381,142
GenevaSwitzerland 375233
GabesTunisia 1,7781,105
GafsaTunisia 1,7041,059
GiresunTurkey 2,6721,660
GoztepeTurkey 2,0281,261
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0732,531
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0512,517
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 995618
GajvoronUkraine 1,7231,071
GeniceskUkraine 2,1531,338
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5594,697
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,2184,485
Galva, IlUsa 7,0464,379
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3005,158
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5274,677
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5274,677
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3844,588
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6384,125
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9263,683
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5175,292
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7134,172
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8704,891
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6404,747
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9124,295
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0625,010
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5494,691
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2645,136
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6424,128
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6905,400
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6904,779
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6704,766
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6794,150
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8874,280
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5594,697
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7904,219
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1164,422
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7534,818
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8254,241
Greenville, PaUsa 6,4343,998
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0635,010
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0314,369
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0824,401
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2014,475
Groton, CtUsa 5,9113,673
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3364,559
GuanareVenezuela 8,2355,117
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,4615,258
GuiriaVenezuela 7,5734,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -