Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8132,991
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9961,240
HuamboAngola 7,0034,352
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7898,569
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,97910,551
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,97010,545
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1389,407
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0111,871
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3204,549
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1163,179
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0983,168
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2753,900
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4622,773
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5434,066
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6874,156
Hope, BcCanada 7,9324,929
HaikouChina 9,2875,771
HailarChina 7,3264,553
HamiChina 6,3733,960
HetanChina 5,8713,648
HavanaCuba 7,9874,963
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3944,595
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3674,578
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5714,704
HelwanEgypt 3,0451,892
HurguadaEgypt 3,4242,128
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,594990
HelsinkiFinland 1,6511,026
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6761,042
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4479,599
HamburgGermany 517321
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 517321
HannoverGermany 399248
HelgolandGermany 521323
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 406252
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2111,374
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7912,355
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0877,511
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9707,438
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0641,283
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2684,517
HaifaIsrael 3,0161,874
HaboroJapan 8,7105,412
HachijojimaJapan 9,7386,051
HachinoheJapan 9,0815,643
HagiJapan 9,2265,733
HakodateJapan 8,9245,546
HamadaJapan 9,2125,724
HamamatsuJapan 9,4885,896
HikoneJapan 9,3715,823
HimejiJapan 9,3415,805
HiradoJapan 9,2315,736
HirooJapan 8,9735,576
HiroshimaJapan 9,2785,766
HitaJapan 9,3055,782
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3995,841
HunLibya 2,4211,505
HomboriMali 3,8792,410
HomalinMyanmar 7,8404,872
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7005,406
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,72011,633
HighbankNew Zealand 18,72211,634
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,65011,589
HororataNew Zealand 18,73711,644
HyderabadPakistan 5,9123,674
HuanucoPeru 10,3036,402
HelPoland 1,021635
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0605,009
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9992,485
HatangaRussia 5,0453,135
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5012,176
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3844,588
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8872,415
HurbanovoSlovakia 899559
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9299,277
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6065,348
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4205,233
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4065,223
HalaibSudan 4,0452,513
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6462,887
HudeibaSudan 4,3412,698
HaparandaSweden 2,0751,290
HarnosandSweden 1,6121,002
HamaSyria 2,9511,834
HassakahSyria 3,1241,942
Hua HinThailand 9,2115,724
HakkariTurkey 3,2652,029
Hull, EnglandUk 641398
HersonUkraine 1,9731,226
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,494929
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4245,235
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7123,549
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2284,492
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2863,906
Hart, MiUsa 6,5904,095
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8933,662
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3534,569
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3174,547
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6374,746
Hays, KsUsa 7,7484,815
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0095,598
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6084,728
Helena, MtUsa 7,7774,833
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1653,831
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6684,143
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0094,356
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2815,146
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5424,687
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5084,665
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2584,510
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1793,840
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1504,443
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6764,148
Holly, CoUsa 8,0044,974
Homer, AkUsa 7,7014,786
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9554,322
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2224,488
Horton, KsUsa 7,4924,656
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6374,746
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6524,134
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4844,029
Houma, LaUsa 8,0124,979
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2795,145
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7914,220
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3494,567
Huron, SdUsa 7,2644,514
HanoiVietnam 8,9065,534
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8326,110
HarareZimbabwe 7,9004,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -