Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4161,501
In SalahAlgeria 2,5091,559
InnsbruckAustria 460286
IbiriteBrazil 9,1875,709
IguatuBrazil 7,6154,732
IlheusBrazil 8,4235,234
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0124,979
IndaialBrazil 10,1156,285
IpameriBrazil 9,1925,712
IraiBrazil 10,3586,437
IreceBrazil 8,2325,115
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2755,142
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4945,278
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4335,240
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9165,540
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1905,711
ItapevaBrazil 9,8196,102
ItirucuBrazil 8,3295,176
ItuacuBrazil 8,4445,247
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9506,183
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9663,707
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2183,243
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4864,030
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5222,810
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0263,124
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8046,714
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0868,753
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6588,487
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4124,606
IzobambaEcuador 9,6626,004
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0331,885
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2295,735
IoanninaGreece 1,592989
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6952,296
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7431,704
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6524,134
IranshahrIran 5,2183,242
IstranaItaly 621386
IidaJapan 9,4185,852
IizukaJapan 9,2625,756
IrakoJapan 9,4725,886
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7386,052
IrozakiJapan 9,5535,936
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7716,072
IshinomakiJapan 9,2795,766
IwamizawaJapan 8,8265,485
IzuharaJapan 9,1415,680
IrbidJordan 3,0921,921
IfraneMorocco 2,0221,256
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,64111,583
IlorinNigeria 4,5762,844
InchonNorth Korea 8,7045,409
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1791,975
IslamabadPakistan 5,6363,502
IquitosPeru 9,5785,952
IloiloPhilippines 10,9076,778
IasiRomania 1,599993
IcaRussia 7,9774,957
IlirnejRussia 6,9304,306
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7424,811
IrkutskRussia 6,3243,930
Ivdel’Russia 3,5402,200
IbizaSpain 1,254779
IspartaTurkey 2,3431,456
IstanbulTurkey 2,0201,255
IzmirTurkey 2,0741,289
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,318819
IzmailUkraine 1,7571,092
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7514,816
Independence, KsUsa 7,7374,808
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8413,630
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9244,303
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2954,533
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6764,148
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4764,646
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1314,431
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5624,078
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1073,795
IsokaZambia 7,1234,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -