Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2553,266
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3913,350
JuninArgentina 11,4517,116
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8036,092
JacobinaBrazil 8,1445,061
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3794,585
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4524,631
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0805,642
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3205,791
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1914,469
JiuquanChina 6,9084,293
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1925,712
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,4644,638
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6154,732
JoensuuFinland 2,0301,261
JokioinenFinland 1,6491,025
JyvskylFinland 1,8521,151
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6972,297
JulianehbGreenland 3,4322,133
JagdalpurIndia 7,3924,594
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2957,019
JerusalemIsrael 3,1071,931
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,0995,654
JosNigeria 4,4272,751
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4921,548
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4921,548
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6923,537
JhelumPakistan 5,7293,560
JiwaniPakistan 5,4623,394
JuliacaPeru 10,3646,440
JakutskRussia 6,6364,124
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9091,808
JenisejskRussia 5,3053,297
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8925,526
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4915,276
JamestownSaint Helena 7,3814,587
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2392,634
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8813,033
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7025,408
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7381,080
JubaSudan 5,5173,429
JokkmokkSweden 2,0411,268
JönköpingSweden 1,046650
Jonkoping ASweden 1,040647
JendoubaTunisia 1,475917
JerbaTunisia 1,7911,113
JerseyUk 610379
JaltaUkraine 2,1791,354
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7494,815
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4044,601
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3394,561
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1344,433
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4133,985
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4884,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -