Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2933,289
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2673,273
KhostAfghanistan 5,4303,374
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1283,186
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6948,510
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3278,903
KlagenfurtAustria 685426
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2592,025
KandiBenin 4,2902,666
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7674,827
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9993,728
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0023,730
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7944,843
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6364,123
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9933,724
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4824,028
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0793,778
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7252,936
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7343,563
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4533,389
KashiChina 5,4393,380
KunmingChina 8,3585,194
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0703,772
KhargaEgypt 3,4052,116
KosseirEgypt 3,5482,205
KajaaniFinland 2,0651,283
KuopioFinland 1,9661,222
KuusamoFinland 2,2431,394
KarlsruheGermany 173107
KasselGermany 295183
KonstanzGermany 307191
KumasiGhana 4,8262,999
KalamataGreece 1,8841,171
KerkiraGreece 1,549962
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0081,248
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6662,278
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7371,701
KankanGuinea 4,5922,853
KindiaGuinea 4,7402,945
KissidougouGuinea 4,7182,932
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9897,450
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3415,805
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3425,805
KeszthelyHungary 876544
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1371,328
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5664,701
KotaIndia 6,4654,017
KozhikodeIndia 7,5904,716
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8217,967
KermanIran 4,7202,933
KermanshahIran 3,7252,315
Khoram AbadIran 3,8702,405
KilkennyIreland 998620
KingstonJamaica 8,0024,972
KagoshimaJapan 9,4515,873
KanazawaJapan 9,2625,756
KaruizawaJapan 9,3695,822
KatsuuraJapan 9,5625,942
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4615,879
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6865,397
KobeJapan 9,3805,829
KochiJapan 9,4095,847
KofuJapan 9,4365,863
KumagayaJapan 9,4245,856
KumamotoJapan 9,3415,805
KumejimaJapan 9,7376,051
KureJapan 9,2985,778
KushiroJapan 8,9445,558
KutchanJapan 8,8185,480
KyotoJapan 9,3735,824
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2873,286
KitaleKenya 6,0563,763
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1662,589
KufraLibya 3,1901,982
KaunasLithuania 1,330826
KlaipedaLithuania 1,208751
KybartaiLithuania 1,257781
KarongaMalawi 7,1514,443
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9206,164
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9026,775
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,1276,293
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0486,244
KuantanMalaysia 10,1896,332
KuchingMalaysia 10,8916,768
KayesMali 4,2282,627
KeniebaMali 4,3882,727
KidalMali 3,4952,172
KitaMali 4,3092,678
KoutiaMali 4,2762,657
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2838,254
KisinevMoldova 1,7011,057
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4124,606
KhatgalMongolia 6,2293,871
KhovdMongolia 5,8973,664
KhujirtMongolia 6,6304,120
KhutagMongolia 6,4444,005
KenitraMorocco 1,9991,243
KalewaMyanmar 7,9324,929
KathaMyanmar 7,9954,968
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3345,800
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1895,088
KengtungMyanmar 8,4585,256
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8034,849
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5495,313
KathmanduNepal 6,9474,317
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,24810,097
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,76311,659
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,55111,528
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,73311,641
KarioiNew Zealand 18,60611,562
KawerauNew Zealand 18,52711,513
KopuaNew Zealand 18,69711,619
KanoNigeria 4,1832,599
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7915,463
KarasjokNorway 2,4351,513
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,383859
KristiansandNorway 958595
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,504935
KhasabOman 4,9793,094
KarachiPakistan 5,8543,638
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8573,640
KhanpurPakistan 5,8253,620
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5953,477
KororPalau 11,9537,428
Kasprowy WierchPoland 995618
KlodzkoPoland 748465
KoszalinPoland 850528
KrakowPoland 974605
KalakanRussia 6,7104,170
KaliningradRussia 1,128701
KamenskoeRussia 7,4244,613
KandalaksaRussia 2,4371,514
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9081,807
KazanRussia 2,9261,818
KemRussia 2,3751,476
KerchRussia 2,3001,429
KhabarovskRussia 8,0595,008
KirenskRussia 6,1173,801
KirovRussia 2,9401,827
KljuciRussia 8,0054,974
KolpasevRussia 4,8293,001
KorfRussia 7,6534,756
KostromaRussia 2,4171,502
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6253,495
KotlasRussia 2,8011,741
KrasnodarRussia 2,5131,562
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6962,297
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4412,138
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4783,404
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9182,435
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0451,892
KurganRussia 3,9322,443
KurskRussia 2,1081,310
KyraRussia 6,9214,301
KigaliRwanda 6,1763,838
KoldaSenegal 4,5202,809
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7452,949
KosiceSlovakia 1,097682
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9125,538
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5375,305
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2365,118
KadugliSudan 4,8072,987
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1412,573
KassalaSudan 4,6722,904
KhartoumSudan 4,4672,776
KostiSudan 4,7162,930
KalmarSweden 1,033642
KaresuandoSweden 2,2731,412
KarlstadSweden 1,184736
KristianstadSweden 889553
KamishliSyria 3,1191,938
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0605,630
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4855,894
Khon KaenThailand 9,0825,644
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2225,731
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1595,692
KairouanTunisia 1,583984
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7841,730
KarsTurkey 3,0291,883
KastamonuTurkey 2,3201,441
KayseriTurkey 2,6061,620
KonyaTurkey 2,4601,529
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0832,537
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7502,952
KinlossUk 1,099683
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1341,326
KievUkraine 1,7351,078
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2201,379
KirovogradUkraine 1,8881,173
KlepininoUkraine 2,1301,323
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0111,250
Kovel’Ukraine 1,317818
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9741,227
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6904,157
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7294,803
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4774,646
Keene, NhUsa 5,7773,590
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6874,156
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1465,062
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8154,857
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8604,884
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8724,892
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9394,933
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7424,190
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6175,355
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0774,398
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9194,921
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0264,366
KabompoZambia 7,2474,503
KabweZambia 7,4514,630
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4474,627
KafirondaZambia 7,2434,501
KaomaZambia 7,3924,593
KasamaZambia 7,0824,401
KasempaZambia 7,2814,524
KawambwaZambia 6,9724,333
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7394,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -