Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 870541
LuandaAngola 6,5374,062
LuenaAngola 6,9584,324
La PlataArgentina 11,3217,035
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6416,612
La RiojaArgentina 11,3497,052
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5547,180
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3718,309
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5596,561
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,88810,495
LavertonAustralia 16,49010,247
LearmonthAustralia 13,1428,167
LongreachAustralia 15,3649,547
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3649,547
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,99810,563
Low HeadAustralia 16,83010,458
LinzAustria 602374
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,261784
LerwickUk 1,260783
La PazBolivia 10,3236,415
LavrasBrazil 9,3545,813
LencoisBrazil 8,3275,175
LinharesBrazil 8,9245,545
LondrinaBrazil 9,8926,147
LomBulgaria 1,445898
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7494,194
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2353,874
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9713,710
Langara, BcCanada 7,8564,882
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1143,799
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5394,685
London, OnCanada 6,3613,953
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6462,887
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4293,995
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8564,882
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0311,884
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6677,250
LanzhouChina 7,5324,681
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1984,473
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6975,404
LimonCosta Rica 9,1105,661
LarnacaCyprus 2,7631,717
LimassolCyprus 2,7401,703
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1244,427
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5354,061
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 726451
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,4054,601
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4484,628
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4504,629
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4254,614
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,6886,020
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0206,227
LuxorEgypt 3,5032,177
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2515,749
Laucala BayFiji 16,44810,221
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8671,160
Le MansFrance 479298
LilleFrance 246153
LyonFrance 443275
LambarnGabon 5,6103,486
LastourvilleGabon 5,6443,507
LibrevilleGabon 5,4763,403
LeipzigGermany 480298
LindenbergGermany 624388
LamiaGreece 1,7501,088
LarissaGreece 1,6901,050
LemnosGreece 1,8321,138
LimnosGreece 1,8401,143
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0414,375
LabeGuinea 4,5862,850
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9267,411
La CeibaHonduras 8,9005,530
La MesaHonduras 8,9985,592
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9153,676
LudhianaIndia 6,0383,752
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6541,028
LatinaItaly 1,037644
LatronicoItaly 1,309813
LecceItaly 1,400870
LodwarKenya 5,8683,647
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7495,437
LiepajaLatvia 1,245774
LaukuvaLithuania 1,266787
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,438893
LabuanMalaysia 10,9036,775
LuqaMalta 1,6711,038
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1424,438
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6966,025
LashioMyanmar 8,1945,092
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,69611,618
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,61911,570
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,66511,599
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,66811,601
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,70111,621
LincolnNew Zealand 18,77611,668
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,73311,641
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,73311,641
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,73311,641
LagosNigeria 4,7932,978
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,276793
LillehammerNorway 1,303809
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8733,650
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1826,327
LimaPeru 10,5506,556
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7626,688
LisbonPortugal 1,7171,067
LeninbadRussia 4,9553,079
LevsiRussia 3,8442,389
LungiSierra Leone 4,9023,046
LjubljanaSlovenia 734456
LanzaroteSpain 2,8431,767
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,033642
LocarnoSwitzerland 430267
LuganoSwitzerland 451280
LatakiaSyria 2,8541,773
LampangThailand 8,7015,407
LoeiThailand 8,9255,546
Lop BuriThailand 9,0725,637
LomeTogo 4,8543,016
LeemingUk 743462
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,261784
London, EnglandUk 505314
London-GatwickUk 487303
LynehamUk 616383
L’VovUkraine 1,272791
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7671,098
LozovajaUkraine 2,1711,349
LubnyUkraine 1,9131,189
LuckUkraine 1,375855
LuganskUkraine 2,3891,484
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9114,294
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1174,423
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0444,999
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1305,052
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4654,639
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8223,618
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1365,056
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5354,682
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3655,198
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9574,323
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9514,941
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8874,280
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9234,924
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7455,435
Larned, KsUsa 7,8314,867
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0605,009
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8815,519
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3823,966
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5144,670
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7123,549
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2524,506
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4754,645
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4554,632
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8274,243
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0984,411
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9334,308
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3364,559
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6964,161
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0234,985
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5813,468
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4554,632
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6324,121
Libby, MtUsa 7,7774,833
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4674,640
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4484,007
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1234,427
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6904,779
Llano, TxUsa 8,4205,233
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8064,850
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2415,742
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2235,731
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2425,743
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5465,311
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6684,143
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0084,355
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6244,738
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5594,697
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9513,698
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3645,198
Luling, TxUsa 8,4485,250
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7344,806
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6494,132
LivingstoneZambia 7,7434,812
LundaziZambia 7,3714,581
LusakaZambia 7,5554,695
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5434,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -