Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2263,248
NeuquenArgentina 12,2387,605
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5287,164
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,25510,723
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6559,107
Nowra RanAustralia 16,70110,378
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8529,851
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4754,645
NatitingouBenin 4,3932,730
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3285,797
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7502,952
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9073,050
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4092,740
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0454,999
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6962,918
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0993,169
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6194,113
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0764,397
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0243,744
N’DjamenaChad 4,2462,638
NanchangChina 8,9015,531
NanjingChina 8,7725,451
NanningChina 8,9275,547
NicosiaCyprus 2,7201,690
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 708440
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3864,590
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5724,705
NegeleEthiopia 5,8313,623
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,38610,182
NandiFiji 16,38610,182
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6891,049
NancyFrance 10364
NantesFrance 639397
NiceFrance 668415
NeustrelitzGermany 631392
NurembergGermany 352219
NurnbergGermany 349217
NaxosGreece 2,0721,288
NanortalikGreenland 3,3912,107
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3962,111
NordGreenland 3,6452,265
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7082,304
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8473,012
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0154,359
New DelhiIndia 6,2993,914
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,157719
NaganoJapan 9,3235,793
NagasakiJapan 9,3065,783
NagoJapan 9,7776,075
NagoyaJapan 9,4145,850
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7986,088
NaraJapan 9,4085,846
NazeJapan 9,6936,024
NemuroJapan 8,9515,562
NiigataJapan 9,2375,740
NikkoJapan 9,3715,824
NobeokaJapan 9,4105,848
NairobiKenya 6,3693,958
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9058,641
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3133,302
NidaLithuania 1,181734
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1175,044
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8485,498
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3394,560
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4764,645
NaraMali 4,0212,499
NioroMali 4,0752,532
NemaMauritania 3,8652,402
NouakchottMauritania 4,0252,501
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,51710,264
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,67111,602
NelsonNew Zealand 18,64511,586
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,76511,661
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1765,702
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9822,475
NiameyNiger 4,0352,507
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1851,358
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5971,614
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2662,030
NawabshahPakistan 5,8413,630
NokkundiPakistan 5,2423,257
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2866,392
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4686,505
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2432,015
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1494,442
NikolaevRussia 1,9151,190
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8164,857
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2095,101
NizneangarskRussia 6,3303,933
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8703,648
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5502,206
NovgorodRussia 1,8931,176
NovosibirskRussia 4,9803,095
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3075,162
No. 6Sudan 3,9612,461
NyalaSudan 4,5142,805
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1395,679
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9635,570
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5515,935
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7485,436
NarathiwatThailand 9,8656,130
NigdeTurkey 2,6041,618
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9022,424
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0761,290
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6664,142
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6664,142
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2114,481
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8954,906
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6164,733
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7783,590
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1093,796
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4343,998
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0354,372
New London, WiUsa 6,7244,178
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9324,929
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9494,940
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0594,387
New YorkUsa 6,0443,756
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0533,762
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0533,761
Newark, NjUsa 6,0753,775
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4454,005
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0864,403
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7974,845
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3634,575
Newport, TnUsa 6,9994,349
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3044,539
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4814,027
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4144,607
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6075,348
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5014,661
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6684,765
Norton, KsUsa 7,7234,799
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5824,090
NdolaZambia 7,3014,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -