Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6501,025
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8151,749
OranArgentina 10,6526,619
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1698,183
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0809,371
OstendeBelgium 295183
ObidosBrazil 8,1925,090
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2042,612
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8603,642
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8613,642
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6597,866
OdenseDenmark 702436
OtavaloEcuador 9,5915,960
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,76710,419
OuluFinland 2,0381,266
OroomiehIran 3,3502,082
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,003623
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6402,883
ObihiroJapan 8,9085,536
OfunatoJapan 9,2335,738
OitaJapan 9,3475,808
OkayamaJapan 9,3225,793
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7396,052
OmaezakiJapan 9,5245,919
OmuJapan 8,7345,427
OnahamaJapan 9,4095,847
OsakaJapan 9,3955,838
OshimaJapan 9,5605,941
OtaruJapan 8,8005,469
OwaseJapan 9,4865,895
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3491,460
OujoaMorocco 1,7781,105
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,39710,189
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,66611,600
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,65911,595
OphirNew Zealand 18,67211,603
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,54911,526
OtautauNew Zealand 18,60811,563
OcotalNicaragua 9,0495,623
OrlandNorway 1,579981
OsloNorway 1,183735
OhotskRussia 7,2884,529
OkhotskRussia 7,2884,529
OlekminskRussia 6,4404,002
OlenekRussia 5,5633,457
OmskRussia 4,4262,750
OnegaRussia 2,4661,532
OrenburgRussia 3,3882,105
OymyakonRussia 6,9094,293
OviedoSpain 1,156718
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,591988
Orkney IslandsUk 1,192741
OdessaUkraine 1,8511,150
OvrucUkraine 1,602996
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0784,399
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4454,627
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5134,048
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2835,147
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6364,124
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8393,629
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9664,950
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5144,670
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0564,385
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2145,104
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3824,587
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3834,588
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0264,366
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4744,645
Orono, MeUsa 5,4533,389
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7404,188
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0393,753
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9964,347
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5144,670
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1344,433
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5524,071
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7794,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -