Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1916,954
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9066,777
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5167,156
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3178,275
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6536,620
RosarioArgentina 11,3007,022
RichmondAustralia 16,61910,327
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7589,792
RecifeBrazil 7,5484,691
RemansoBrazil 8,0845,024
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7286,045
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4215,855
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0716,258
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3685,821
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3694,579
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5104,046
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1014,412
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1044,415
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0533,140
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6544,756
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4463,384
RuoqiangChina 6,2963,912
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5315,301
RandersDenmark 802498
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5644,700
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3824,587
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0868,753
RumipambaEcuador 9,7206,040
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2732,034
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3902,107
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1491,957
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3824,587
RostockGermany 647402
RhodesGreece 2,2921,424
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2551,401
ReykhólarIceland 2,4041,494
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3151,438
RamsarIran 3,8012,362
RashtIran 3,6992,298
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 925575
RadicofaniItaly 860534
Resia PassItaly 451280
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 789490
RivoltoItaly 651405
Rolle PassItaly 555345
RomeItaly 981610
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 986613
Ronchi LegionariItaly 687427
RumoiJapan 8,7485,436
RigaLatvia 1,427886
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,308813
RodriguesMauritius 9,5365,926
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1553,825
RabatMorocco 2,0311,262
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5935,340
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6274,740
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,65911,595
RangioraNew Zealand 18,75911,657
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,30711,376
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,51311,504
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,66911,601
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,43611,456
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,56811,538
RivasNicaragua 9,1895,710
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7713,586
RebolyRussia 2,1531,338
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4721,536
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4502,766
RagaSudan 4,9203,057
RashadSudan 4,7752,967
RenkSudan 4,8643,022
RumbekSudan 5,2413,257
RanongThailand 9,3355,801
Roi EtThailand 9,1785,703
RizeTurkey 2,8171,751
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5952,855
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7861,110
RomnyUkraine 1,9321,201
RovnoUkraine 1,420883
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0043,110
RochaUruguay 11,0876,890
Racine, WiUsa 6,7924,220
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7304,182
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5584,697
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5594,697
Reading, PaUsa 6,2173,863
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8345,490
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7714,829
Redding, CaUsa 8,8035,470
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1665,696
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7855,459
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8744,271
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5134,047
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5134,047
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7014,164
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9794,337
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1363,813
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2524,506
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9114,294
Rockville, InUsa 6,9504,319
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2744,520
Rome, GaUsa 7,2844,527
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7824,214
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5955,341
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5535,315
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3163,925
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1954,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -