Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8993,044
ShkoderAlbania 1,324823
SkikdaAlgeria 1,417881
SaltaArgentina 10,8746,757
San AntonioArgentina 12,2217,594
San LuisArgentina 11,6547,242
San RafaelArgentina 11,8887,387
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8157,342
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0556,870
SarmientoArgentina 12,8357,976
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,67110,360
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,66710,357
SalzburgAustria 537334
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2852,041
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5102,181
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4242,128
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1301,945
SaveBenin 4,6372,882
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1076,281
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,127700
SalvadorBrazil 8,2205,108
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6166,597
SantaremBrazil 8,1835,085
SantosBrazil 9,6816,016
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5835,955
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3905,214
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5944,719
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2826,389
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5696,568
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4385,865
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5394,685
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8445,496
São PauloBrazil 9,6566,000
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5145,912
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7156,037
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0605,008
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1095,039
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1455,683
SobralBrazil 7,4184,610
SoureBrazil 7,6334,743
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3525,190
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9486,803
SurubimBrazil 7,5684,703
SadovoBulgaria 1,6641,034
SandanskiBulgaria 1,596992
SofiaBulgaria 1,528949
SiemreapCambodia 9,4185,853
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9183,056
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4754,645
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2303,250
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9184,920
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8823,034
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0873,161
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0574,385
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3223,929
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7802,970
Scott, SkCanada 7,1364,434
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9753,092
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1123,177
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6003,480
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4944,035
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5464,068
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4804,027
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1324,432
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6194,735
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5692,839
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0293,125
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2594,511
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2644,514
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7932,979
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0261,880
SalCape Verde 4,4962,794
SantiagoChile 11,9367,417
SewellChile 11,9657,435
ShanghaiChina 8,9935,588
ShantouChina 9,4045,844
ShenyangChina 8,1645,073
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7985,467
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3815,208
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1895,710
SibenikCroatia 985612
SplitCroatia 1,034642
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 856532
StudsgårdDenmark 741461
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4254,614
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4264,615
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3794,586
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,4274,615
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3634,575
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4694,641
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4684,641
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5024,662
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5304,679
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3784,585
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3834,588
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4424,624
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4864,652
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4654,639
San GabrielEcuador 9,5275,920
SalloumEgypt 2,5561,588
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7921,735
SohagEgypt 3,3652,091
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3082,056
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2335,738
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7857,945
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2781,416
StrasbourgFrance 15798
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4274,615
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4354,620
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7421,704
SchleswigGermany 592368
StuttgartGermany 235146
SamosGreece 2,1161,315
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8671,160
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1391,329
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6622,276
SiguiriGuinea 4,4752,781
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1145,664
SzegedHungary 1,098682
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 811504
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4041,494
SagarIndia 6,7754,210
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7273,559
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2408,228
SemnanIran 4,0872,539
ShahroudIran 4,1412,573
ShirazIran 4,4652,774
ShannonIreland 1,107688
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 658409
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,158720
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,448900
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 678421
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,007625
Scuro MountainItaly 1,398868
SigonellaItaly 1,526948
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1003,169
SagaJapan 9,2785,766
SaigoJapan 9,1495,685
SakaiJapan 9,2065,721
SakataJapan 9,1735,700
SapporoJapan 8,8245,483
SaseboJapan 9,2595,754
SendaiJapan 9,2805,767
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4645,881
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2455,745
ShinjoJapan 9,2075,722
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5255,919
ShirakawaJapan 9,3635,818
ShizuokaJapan 9,4975,901
SumotoJapan 9,4005,841
SuttsuJapan 8,8085,473
SuwaJapan 9,3795,829
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4567,740
SavannakhetLaos 9,2035,719
SiauliaiLithuania 1,344835
SiluteLithuania 1,209751
SkopjeMacedonia 1,464910
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3055,161
SalimaMalawi 7,5744,707
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0416,861
SibuMalaysia 10,9236,788
SanMali 4,1592,584
SegouMali 4,1822,599
SikassoMali 4,3942,730
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0185,604
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4385,865
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8034,227
SainshandMongolia 7,1944,470
SafiMorocco 2,3131,438
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6421,642
SittweMyanmar 8,0835,023
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,031641
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2071,993
SaiqOman 5,3283,311
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5943,476
SurOman 5,5003,418
SialkotPakistan 5,8183,616
SibbiPakistan 5,5573,453
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5326,544
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6996,649
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1796,947
SandomierzPoland 1,109689
SniezkaPoland 689428
SuwalkiPoland 1,250777
SzczecinPoland 717446
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8571,154
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8741,786
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1864,465
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2225,731
Satu MareRomania 1,237769
SibiuRomania 1,400870
SulinaRomania 1,8321,139
SadrinskRussia 3,8072,366
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9081,186
SalekhardRussia 3,8162,371
SaratovRussia 2,7851,731
SejmcanRussia 7,1544,446
SelagoncyRussia 5,7773,590
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7865,460
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1134,420
SmolenskRussia 1,8401,144
SociRussia 2,6261,632
SortovalaRussia 2,0201,255
SuntarRussia 6,1983,852
SurgutRussia 4,2242,625
SverdlovskRussia 3,6082,242
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0231,879
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0114,357
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4753,402
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6674,765
SingaporeSingapore 10,4506,494
SliacSlovakia 946588
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7125,414
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3545,191
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,326824
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 943586
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,023636
SevilleSpain 1,6681,037
SennarSudan 4,7222,934
ShambatSudan 4,4592,771
ShendiSudan 4,4012,735
StenseleSweden 1,8321,139
StockholmSweden 1,321821
StorlienSweden 1,563971
SundsvallSweden 1,590988
SantisSwitzerland 350218
SongeaTanzania 7,2914,530
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1165,665
SongkhlaThailand 9,7146,037
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0655,633
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4455,869
SurinThailand 9,2665,758
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3972,732
SokodeTogo 4,5432,823
SfaxTunisia 1,6961,054
SousseTunisia 1,576979
SamsunTurkey 2,5021,555
SiirtTurkey 3,1131,934
SivasTurkey 2,6471,645
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5852,849
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 898558
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,256781
SarataUkraine 1,7881,111
SarnyUkraine 1,451902
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1671,347
SumyUkraine 2,0161,253
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9983,106
SaltoUruguay 11,0106,842
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9565,566
Safford, AzUsa 8,8885,523
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6863,533
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5564,695
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2554,508
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5274,677
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0594,387
Salem, InUsa 6,9634,327
Salem, OrUsa 8,4145,228
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2945,154
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4815,270
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5125,290
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2935,774
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0825,644
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1854,465
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2675,759
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7724,208
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3145,788
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2515,749
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0094,356
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3153,924
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1774,460
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9474,938
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7654,825
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9634,327
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1315,053
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1445,061
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7384,808
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9874,963
Selma, AlUsa 7,5744,706
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9773,714
Seymour, InUsa 6,9634,327
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9764,335
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6934,781
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9784,957
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3214,550
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2464,503
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7794,213
Southport, NcUsa 6,8174,236
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2604,511
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6444,128
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3384,560
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9314,928
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7994,225
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1254,428
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5614,698
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1395,057
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9424,314
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2544,508
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5924,097
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0443,756
State College, PaUsa 6,3103,921
State University, MsUsa 7,6244,738
State University, NmUsa 8,8095,474
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5804,089
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0565,006
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2554,509
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0045,595
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2354,496
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8733,650
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7794,834
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0394,374
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1865,087
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3954,595
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4124,606
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0363,751
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7962,980
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5285,299
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1635,072
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0004,971
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9591,839
SocotraYemen 5,9683,709
SenangaZambia 7,4974,659
SerenjeZambia 7,3734,582
SeshekeZambia 7,6694,766
SolweziZambia 7,1494,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -