Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5138,397
UaupesBrazil 8,8035,470
UbatubaBrazil 9,5705,947
UberabaBrazil 9,3705,823
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5264,056
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9323,686
UpernavikGreenland 3,9212,437
UummannaqGreenland 3,7542,333
UdineItaly 655407
Ustica IslandItaly 1,333828
UenoJapan 9,4165,851
UnzendakeJapan 9,3265,795
UrakawaJapan 8,9675,572
UshibukaJapan 9,3645,819
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4065,845
UwajimaJapan 9,3935,837
UkmergeLithuania 1,399870
UtenaLithuania 1,458906
UlaangomMongolia 5,8123,612
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7814,214
UlgiiMongolia 5,7403,567
UliastaiMongolia 6,2283,870
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8413,630
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0304,368
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9135,539
UfaRussia 3,3572,086
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3322,692
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5254,054
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7434,812
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4784,025
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1571,962
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0465,000
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9334,308
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9004,288
Umm BeninSudan 4,7862,974
UmeňSweden 1,7901,112
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3295,797
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0065,597
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7975,467
UrfaTurkey 2,9431,829
UsakTurkey 2,1991,367
Uman’Ukraine 1,7401,082
UzgorodUkraine 1,171728
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4954,036
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6244,116
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0114,357
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7384,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -