Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,453903
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4687,127
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2046,962
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6377,231
ViennaAustria 756470
VitebskBelarus 1,7351,078
VassourasBrazil 9,3975,839
VicosaBrazil 9,1965,714
VitoriaBrazil 9,0275,609
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5325,302
VarnaBulgaria 1,8041,121
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8133,612
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0144,980
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1794,461
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1384,436
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0755,018
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1145,042
ValdiviaChile 12,6057,833
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5257,783
VallenarChile 11,5267,163
ValparaisoChile 11,9197,407
VanguardiaColombia 8,9235,545
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3755,826
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 906563
VestervigDenmark 808502
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4674,640
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4074,603
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4724,643
VilsandiEstonia 1,404873
VaasaFinland 1,7651,097
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2051,370
VeravalIndia 6,4063,981
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5954,719
ValentiaIreland 1,183735
VeniceItaly 648403
VeronaItaly 586364
VicenzaItaly 602374
Vigna Di ValleItaly 957595
ViterboItaly 916569
VolterraItaly 777483
VientianeLaos 8,9415,556
VarenaLithuania 1,354841
VilniusLithuania 1,399870
VeracruzMexico 9,2485,747
VlissingenNetherlands 275171
VaernesNorway 1,565973
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,374854
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6471,645
VillarricaParaguay 10,4086,468
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,512940
VanavaraRussia 5,6823,531
VasileviciRussia 1,6731,040
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7841,109
VerhojanskRussia 6,2623,891
ViljujskRussia 6,2163,863
VitimRussia 6,1963,850
Vize IslandRussia 4,2272,627
VladivostokRussia 8,4335,240
VolgogradRussia 2,7571,713
VologdaRussia 2,3961,489
VoronezRussia 2,3211,442
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5994,101
VytegraRussia 2,2641,407
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6594,759
ValenciaSpain 1,244773
ValladolidSpain 1,228763
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,407874
VisbySweden 1,197744
VanTurkey 3,1761,974
ValleyUk 847526
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6141,003
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9945,589
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4594,635
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5164,670
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3305,176
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3224,550
Vevay, InUsa 6,9234,302
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7984,846
Victoria, TxUsa 8,4735,265
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,8864,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -