Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,50110,254
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0816,886
WilliamtownAustralia 16,62910,333
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0849,374
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9278,655
WoomeraAustralia 15,4579,605
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5888,444
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8743,029
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2833,904
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1614,450
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2654,514
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2383,877
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5294,057
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7764,211
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9734,333
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9134,917
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9907,451
WajimaJapan 9,1965,715
WakamatsuJapan 9,3165,789
WakayamaJapan 9,4225,855
WakkanaiJapan 8,6055,347
WajirKenya 6,2143,862
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1035,035
WindhoekNamibia 8,0985,032
WaihiNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,61311,566
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,54711,525
WaimateNew Zealand 18,74911,651
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,57611,544
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,74811,650
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,75011,651
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,61311,567
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,15411,281
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,70311,622
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,55211,529
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,64411,586
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,36111,410
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,73311,641
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,62511,574
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,73011,639
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,73411,642
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,58411,548
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,35111,403
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,43011,453
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,30911,377
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,74311,647
WintonNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,29911,371
WarsawPoland 1,070665
WroclawPoland 775482
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5885,337
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6312,878
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7972,359
WauSudan 5,0843,159
WaddingtonUk 612380
Waco, TxUsa 8,2585,132
Wake IslandUsa 12,1147,528
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8064,851
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3894,591
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0984,411
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1125,041
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9804,337
Warren, OhUsa 6,4984,038
Warren, PaUsa 6,2993,914
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2734,520
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3953,974
Washington, IaUsa 7,1774,460
Washington, InUsa 7,0264,366
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6084,728
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9693,709
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1484,442
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8444,253
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6564,136
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7724,208
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3264,553
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7044,788
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4014,599
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1985,094
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8404,872
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5704,083
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2453,881
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5294,679
West Point, GaUsa 7,3634,575
West Point, NyUsa 6,0443,756
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2124,482
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8874,280
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1385,057
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7694,828
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9594,946
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1343,812
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5274,056
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7834,215
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2173,863
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2394,498
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2453,881
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2433,879
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7914,220
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1504,443
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7364,186
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0874,404
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5635,321
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8274,243
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0194,362
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7475,435
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9434,314
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4904,033
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5714,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -