Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1531,959
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5002,175
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3182,062
YaoundeCameroon 5,1153,179
YokoCameroon 4,9343,066
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3343,314
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5034,041
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9314,307
YanjiChina 8,3485,187
YichangChina 8,4385,243
YinchuanChina 7,4844,650
YiningChina 5,5123,425
YariguiesColombia 8,6955,403
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4484,628
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4194,610
YazdIran 4,4072,739
YakushimaJapan 9,5675,945
YamagataJapan 9,2585,753
YamaguchiJapan 9,2525,749
YokkaichiJapan 9,4195,853
YokohamaJapan 9,5055,907
YonagoJapan 9,2225,730
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6926,022
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9547,428
YeMyanmar 8,8395,493
YolaNigeria 4,5282,814
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0125,600
YurimaguasPeru 9,9576,188
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6092,243
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4895,275
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2202,622
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1555,068
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4944,657
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8604,884
York, PaUsa 6,3113,922
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4574,013
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1675,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -