Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,0153,117
Zell Am SeeAustria 548341
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2222,002
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7234,799
ZhengzhouChina 8,2385,119
ZhijiangChina 8,6125,352
ZagrebCroatia 843524
ZugspitzeGermany 428266
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7631,096
ZahedanIran 5,0593,144
ZanjanIran 3,6592,274
ZacatecasMexico 9,3535,812
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3864,589
ZinderNiger 3,9932,481
ZhobPakistan 5,5393,442
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2176,970
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2196,971
ZamoscPoland 1,214754
Zielona GoraPoland 703437
ZigalovoRussia 6,1873,845
ZiganskRussia 6,0413,754
ZyryankaRussia 6,8394,250
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,047650
ZurichSwitzerland 303188
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9794,337
ZonguldakTurkey 2,1761,352
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1101,311
ZitomirUkraine 1,607999
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9161,191
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8841,171
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6665,385
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,0024,351
ZambeziZambia 7,2154,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -