Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0829,993
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7725,451
ParanaArgentina 11,1826,949
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8056,715
PehuajoArgentina 11,6217,222
PergaminoArgentina 11,3747,068
PigeArgentina 11,7997,332
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3707,065
PosadasArgentina 10,5286,542
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7416,675
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8307,351
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3247,037
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0188,711
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3208,277
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8541,773
ParakouBenin 4,4902,790
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7774,833
ParacatuBrazil 9,0725,638
ParanaBrazil 8,6875,398
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9476,181
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5495,934
ParintinsBrazil 8,3365,180
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4424,624
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4116,470
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1845,707
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8874,901
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8514,879
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6545,378
PeixeBrazil 8,6815,395
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9714,953
PicosBrazil 7,8044,850
PiraiBrazil 9,4315,861
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0625,631
PompeuBrazil 9,1615,693
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0736,259
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9614,947
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1526,308
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3605,816
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5126,532
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5605,319
PosseBrazil 8,7495,437
PlevenBulgaria 1,563971
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6511,026
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6435,992
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1514,444
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2113,238
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8484,877
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9223,680
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1043,793
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2943,911
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0685,014
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6582,895
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0254,987
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8304,244
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9234,302
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5554,695
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7744,831
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9314,307
ParronChile 11,9997,456
Puerto AysenChile 13,0168,089
Puerto MonttChile 12,7277,909
Punta ArenasChile 13,5008,389
PingbianChina 8,5085,287
PeralesColombia 9,0115,599
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3165,168
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2405,742
PragueCzech Republic 579360
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6314,742
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4214,612
PoloDominican Republic 7,5944,719
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4074,603
PichilingueEcuador 9,7906,083
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8576,125
PuyoEcuador 9,7156,037
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9731,847
ParisFrance 296184
PerpignanFrance 807501
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5827,818
Port-GentilGabon 5,6003,480
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5036,526
PotsdamGermany 569354
PatrasGreece 1,7661,097
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3082,677
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2772,037
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0424,376
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6464,751
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7265,423
PecsHungary 982610
PambanIndia 8,0014,972
PuneIndia 6,8484,255
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3866,454
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9496,804
PadovaItaly 632392
Paganella MountainItaly 526327
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,398869
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,385860
PantelleriaItaly 1,497930
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 619384
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,134705
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 870541
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,007626
PiacenzaItaly 587365
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 733455
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 737458
Ponza IslandItaly 1,101684
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,248775
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,008627
PrizziItaly 1,443896
PakseLaos 9,4025,843
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8506,121
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2525,749
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2915,773
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1648,180
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,287800
PatheinMyanmar 8,4935,278
PutaoMyanmar 7,8134,855
PyiMyanmar 8,3575,193
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,33210,149
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,41211,442
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,68911,614
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,71011,626
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,51811,508
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8115,475
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9783,094
PohangNorth Korea 8,9745,577
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5205,294
PadidanPakistan 5,7783,591
PanjgurPakistan 5,4793,405
ParachinarPakistan 5,4033,358
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5673,459
PeshawarPakistan 5,5023,419
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2818,874
PilarParaguay 10,6206,599
PiscoPeru 10,6336,607
PiuraPeru 10,2196,350
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0536,247
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7456,677
PoznanPoland 804500
PrzemyslPoland 1,188738
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,485923
PortalegrePortugal 1,574978
Porto Portugal 1,488925
PavelecRussia 2,3011,430
PecoraRussia 3,3762,098
PermRussia 3,3272,067
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3045,160
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1911,361
PjatigorskRussia 2,8381,763
PoronajskRussia 8,2805,145
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3981,490
Providenja BayRussia 7,3394,560
PskovRussia 1,7061,060
PodorSenegal 4,1302,566
PopradSlovakia 1,017632
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4915,898
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6575,380
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,151715
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1505,065
Port SudanSudan 4,3222,686
ParamariboSuriname 7,4814,648
PiteňSweden 1,9581,217
PalmyraSyria 3,0971,925
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8459,846
PhetchabunThailand 8,9715,574
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8795,518
PhraeThailand 8,7605,443
PhuketThailand 9,4975,902
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4695,884
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1875,709
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2645,757
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5014,661
Plymouth, EnglandUk 743462
PoltavaUkraine 2,0291,261
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0526,868
PradoUruguay 11,2216,973
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1696,941
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0884,405
Pana, IlUsa 7,1254,428
Paoli, InUsa 6,9634,327
Paris, IlUsa 7,0114,357
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8934,283
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8074,851
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9334,930
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9994,971
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7844,837
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4924,656
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1675,075
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7074,789
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Perry, OkUsa 7,8794,896
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2043,855
Philo, OhUsa 6,6344,123
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9595,567
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3824,587
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7174,795
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8274,243
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1904,468
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4824,028
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0443,756
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7663,583
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5114,668
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1335,054
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8274,243
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9964,347
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5244,676
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1205,046
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1965,093
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1093,796
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1205,046
Portage, WiUsa 6,7694,206
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6253,495
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3315,177
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9674,329
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7984,846
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8544,881
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3883,969
Princeton, InUsa 7,1664,453
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8243,619
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1205,046
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3645,197
PetaukeZambia 7,5154,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -