Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8803,032
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0033,109
MilianaAlgeria 1,515942
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2314,493
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,77110,422
Malarg EArgentina 12,0357,479
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4627,744
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5697,189
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3597,059
MendozaArgentina 11,7727,315
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7637,310
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8866,765
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4809,619
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,08611,239
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4628,365
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8048,578
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,48410,243
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,50310,255
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0569,977
Mount GambierAustralia 16,19710,065
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8119,203
MuharraqBahrain 4,5862,850
MinskBelarus 1,543959
MogilevBelarus 1,7031,058
MaunBotswana 7,9234,924
MacapaBrazil 7,7244,800
MacauBrazil 7,3504,567
MaceioBrazil 7,7474,814
MachadoBrazil 9,4445,869
ManausBrazil 8,6005,344
MarabaBrazil 8,0965,031
MaringaBrazil 9,9386,176
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1055,036
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6445,371
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0094,977
MonteiroBrazil 7,6434,749
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8615,506
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4414,624
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1885,088
MamfeCameroon 4,8903,039
MarouaCameroon 4,4182,745
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0693,150
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8173,615
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4864,652
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9964,347
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4204,611
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0164,982
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1043,172
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1883,224
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7053,545
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7303,560
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1554,446
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7733,587
Morden, MbCanada 6,8774,273
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1113,798
MoundouChad 4,6552,893
MatecanaColombia 9,0205,605
MoroniComoros 7,7154,794
MosnovCzech Republic 856532
MarstalDenmark 651405
Melville HallDominica 7,0864,403
MichesDominican Republic 7,3614,574
MocaDominican Republic 7,4344,620
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4774,646
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,4754,645
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,4304,617
MilagroEcuador 9,8866,143
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6821,667
MinyaEgypt 3,1711,971
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1063,173
MassawaEritrea 4,8222,997
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6291,012
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,453903
MarseilleFrance 691430
MontpellierFrance 693430
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5984,721
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5429,658
MakokouGabon 5,4913,412
MayumbaGabon 5,9133,674
MitzicGabon 5,4543,389
MkamboGabon 5,4543,389
MoandaGabon 5,7243,557
MouilaGabon 5,7433,569
MagdeburgGermany 468291
MunichGermany 432269
MünsterGermany 279174
MethoniGreece 1,8881,173
MilosGreece 2,0501,274
MitiliniGreece 1,9901,237
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9851,233
MacentaGuinea 4,7962,980
MamouGuinea 4,6802,908
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3537,055
MiskolcHungary 1,073667
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3884,591
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4073,981
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7444,191
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5644,700
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8847,385
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6937,887
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8836,141
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7848,566
MashhadIran 4,4882,789
Malin HeadIreland 1,115693
M. CalamitaItaly 830516
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,320820
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,471914
MilanItaly 517321
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 481299
Mount ArgentarioItaly 890553
ManIvory Coast 4,8683,025
MaebashiJapan 9,3865,832
MaizuruJapan 9,3125,787
MakurazakiJapan 9,4655,882
MatsueJapan 9,2075,721
MatsumotoJapan 9,3545,813
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3465,807
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0256,229
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2016,961
MishimaJapan 9,5065,907
MitoJapan 9,4475,871
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6295,984
MiyakoJapan 9,1855,708
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7926,085
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4625,880
MiyazakiJapan 9,4595,878
MombetsuJapan 8,7715,450
MoriokaJapan 9,1495,685
MuroranJapan 8,8845,521
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4695,884
MutsuJapan 8,9955,589
Ma’AnJordan 3,2852,041
MafraqJordan 3,1321,947
MombasaKenya 6,7724,208
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6544,756
MaseruLesotho 9,0265,609
MonroviaLiberia 5,0653,148
MisratahLibya 2,0581,279
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2585,131
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3945,216
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9045,533
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6325,364
MakhangaMalawi 7,8854,900
MangochiMalawi 7,6704,766
MwmosaMalawi 7,8554,881
MzimbaMalawi 7,3444,564
MzuzuMalawi 7,3134,544
MalaccaMalaysia 10,2496,369
MersingMalaysia 10,3476,430
MiriMalaysia 10,9006,773
MaleMaldives 8,0344,992
MenakaMali 3,7702,343
MoptiMali 4,0142,494
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5488,419
MazatlanMexico 9,5535,936
MeridaMexico 8,6565,379
Mexico CityMexico 9,4295,859
MonterreyMexico 8,9595,567
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5335,924
MaantyMongolia 6,8624,264
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9144,296
MatadMongolia 7,3014,537
MurenMongolia 6,2863,906
MarrakechMorocco 2,3261,446
MeknesMorocco 1,9971,241
MideltMorocco 2,0891,298
MaputoMozambique 8,7945,465
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9354,931
MandalayMyanmar 8,1575,069
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2335,116
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1285,672
MindatMyanmar 8,0565,006
MonywaMyanmar 8,0805,021
MyeikMyanmar 9,1285,672
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9714,953
MaastrichtNetherlands 14791
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,73411,641
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,54411,523
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,38811,427
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,53011,514
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,49411,492
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,70911,626
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,62111,572
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,78611,674
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1625,693
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1695,698
MagariaNiger 4,0792,535
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0802,535
MaradiNiger 4,0212,498
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2472,639
MakurdiNigeria 4,6622,897
MinnaNigeria 4,4482,764
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9355,552
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9151,190
MajisOman 5,1463,198
MasirahOman 5,6123,487
Muscat  Oman 5,3323,313
MultanPakistan 5,7643,582
MurreePakistan 5,6353,502
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7988,574
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3226,414
MoyobambaPeru 10,0306,233
MactanPhilippines 11,0346,857
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4606,500
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,394866
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5923,475
MagadanRussia 7,4614,636
MahackalaRussia 3,2121,996
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3992,112
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4002,113
MarkovoRussia 7,2324,494
MinusinskRussia 5,5483,448
MogocaRussia 6,9524,320
MoscowRussia 2,2031,369
MurmanskRussia 2,5891,609
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0142,494
MatamSenegal 4,1682,590
MogadishuSomalia 6,4544,011
MadridSpain 1,272791
Madrid (b)Spain 1,283797
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,097682
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6771,042
MelillaSpain 1,7601,094
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,430888
MalakalSudan 5,0373,130
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7985,467
MontreuxSwitzerland 356221
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5105,288
Mae SariangThailand 8,6005,344
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7655,447
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2095,723
MalatyaTurkey 2,8071,744
MersinTurkey 2,6841,668
MuglaTurkey 2,2441,395
Manchester, EnglandUk 723450
ManstonUk 395246
MeloUruguay 10,8856,764
MercedesUruguay 11,1776,946
MontevideoUruguay 11,2196,972
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2974,534
Madison, FlUsa 7,3864,590
Madison, InUsa 6,9004,288
Madison, NeUsa 7,3894,591
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8544,259
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6324,743
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6824,153
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3434,563
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9204,300
Marion, InUsa 6,8124,233
Marion, NcUsa 6,9334,308
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4974,037
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0034,973
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4484,007
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3964,596
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6514,133
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5575,317
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1924,469
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2034,476
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7234,799
Medford, WiUsa 6,7624,202
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2584,510
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5244,676
Mena, ArUsa 7,7794,834
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6614,761
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2075,100
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3344,558
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6244,737
Midland, TxUsa 8,5335,302
Milan, MnUsa 7,0934,408
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1114,419
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4964,658
Milford, DeUsa 6,2503,884
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2304,493
Millen, GaUsa 7,1754,459
Millport, OhUsa 6,4984,038
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7713,586
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7824,214
Minden, NeUsa 7,5834,712
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9464,316
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0064,353
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8444,875
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7614,823
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0534,383
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1174,423
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9164,298
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0934,408
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5104,667
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3355,179
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1793,840
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6754,148
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9334,308
Moro, OrUsa 8,3225,171
Morris, MnUsa 7,0154,359
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9924,345
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7924,221
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4794,026
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1514,444
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5294,057
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6493,511
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2284,492
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2314,493
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6664,142
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8014,848
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,9044,912
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2485,126
MaracayVenezuela 7,9814,960
MaturinVenezuela 7,7054,788
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2545,129
MeridaVenezuela 8,3745,204
MagoyeZambia 7,5934,718
MansaZambia 7,1044,414
MbalaZambia 6,9454,315
MfuweZambia 7,4324,618
MisamfuZambia 7,0744,396
MonguZambia 7,4024,600
MpikaZambia 7,2714,518
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4944,657
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5634,700
MumbwaZambia 7,4814,649
MwinilungaZambia 7,0524,382
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1215,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -