Jill2016.com
Luxembourg flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxemburg City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxemburg City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxemburg City with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1883,224
TiranaAlbania 1,399869
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9831,854
TebessaAlgeria 1,587986
TimimounAlgeria 2,3201,441
TindoufAlgeria 2,7301,696
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8401,144
TrelewArgentina 12,4327,725
TucumanArgentina 11,0296,853
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3628,924
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3608,924
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0928,757
TibooburraAustralia 15,6959,753
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1609,421
TshaneBotswana 8,3335,178
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5925,339
TarauacaBrazil 9,7776,075
TauaBrazil 7,6424,749
TefeBrazil 8,9405,556
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8465,497
TeresinaBrazil 7,6914,779
TiriosBrazil 7,8524,880
TorresBrazil 10,3706,444
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5654,701
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6806,015
TriunfoBrazil 7,6964,782
TucuruiBrazil 7,9814,959
TuriacuBrazil 7,5294,679
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2833,283
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6984,784
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2624,513
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6534,134
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6214,114
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3623,954
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4654,018
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9943,725
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1225,047
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2103,859
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2213,866
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0593,765
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1093,796
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8272,999
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4867,759
TaiyuanChina 7,9304,928
TaoyuanChina 9,5335,924
TengchongChina 8,0665,012
TønderDenmark 618384
TylstrupDenmark 877545
TystofteDenmark 716445
TamayoDominican Republic 7,5644,700
TahrirEgypt 2,9371,825
TantaEgypt 2,9431,829
TallinEstonia 1,600994
TartuEstonia 1,6271,011
TampereFinland 1,7081,061
TurkuFinland 1,577980
ToulonFrance 725451
ToulouseFrance 762473
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3169,518
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,40810,196
TchibanGabon 5,8523,637
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0991,926
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3522
TamaleGhana 4,5182,808
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6531,027
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8641,159
TimehriGuyana 7,6364,745
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0665,634
TelaHonduras 8,9455,558
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9074,913
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9074,913
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2517,613
TabrizIran 3,4102,119
TeheranIran 3,9292,442
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0761,912
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,334829
TarvisioItaly 647402
TermoliItaly 1,085674
TorinoItaly 522325
Torino/ CaselleItaly 503312
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,394866
TrevicoItaly 1,183735
TrevisoItaly 628390
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 714444
Turin, PiedmontItaly 518322
TabouIvory Coast 5,1863,223
TadotsuJapan 9,3515,811
TakadaJapan 9,2835,769
TakamatsuJapan 9,3625,818
TakayamaJapan 9,3315,799
TanegashimaJapan 9,5525,936
TatenoJapan 9,4655,881
TateyamaJapan 9,5595,940
TokushimaJapan 9,4105,847
TokyoJapan 9,4865,895
TomakomaiJapan 8,8765,516
TottoriJapan 9,2595,754
ToyamaJapan 9,2755,764
ToyookaJapan 9,2815,767
TsuJapan 9,4365,864
TsurugaJapan 9,3275,796
TsuyamaJapan 9,2885,772
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0232,500
TripoliLebanon 2,9381,826
TobrukLibya 2,4621,530
TripoliLibya 1,9701,224
TelsiaiLithuania 1,286799
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6465,373
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2255,733
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9235,545
ThyoloMalawi 7,8494,877
TawauMalaysia 11,1736,943
TessalitMali 3,3042,053
TimbuktuMali 3,7462,328
TombMali 3,7512,331
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7962,359
TacubayaMexico 9,4295,859
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1005,655
TarialanMongolia 6,3933,972
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2383,876
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5164,049
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9634,327
TangierMorocco 1,8301,137
TarfayaMorocco 2,9121,810
TazaMorocco 1,9061,184
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3225,171
TaungooMyanmar 8,4355,242
ThandweMyanmar 8,3235,172
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,48010,241
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,78211,671
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,38611,425
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,68711,612
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,74811,650
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,55811,532
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,48311,486
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,53911,521
TemukaNew Zealand 18,73611,643
TimaruNew Zealand 18,73611,642
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,62811,575
TahouaNiger 3,8612,400
TillaberyNiger 3,9622,462
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8435,495
TromsoNorway 2,3311,448
TrondheimNorway 1,556967
ThumraitOman 5,5343,439
TacnaPeru 10,5956,584
TarapotoPeru 10,0286,231
TrujilloPeru 10,3566,436
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0186,847
TorunPoland 939584
TimisoaraRomania 1,202747
TambovRussia 2,4471,520
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5042,799
TaraRussia 4,4112,741
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3422,698
TermezRussia 4,9733,090
TernejRussia 8,4525,252
TobolskRussia 4,0212,499
TomskRussia 5,0203,120
Tot’MaRussia 2,5671,595
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3102,057
TuapseRussia 2,5501,585
TuraRussia 5,3593,330
TurukhanskRussia 4,7682,963
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3402,697
TortosaSpain 1,075668
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2055,099
TokerSudan 4,4602,771
TartousSyria 2,9111,809
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5525,936
TaboraTanzania 6,6024,102
TakThailand 8,7935,464
TrangThailand 9,6155,975
TabligboTogo 4,8052,986
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8086,095
TunisTunisia 1,458906
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7732,344
TireeUk 1,159721
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 793493
TernopilUkraine 1,399869
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9756,820
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3584,572
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3954,596
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4294,616
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5184,672
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5954,720
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6444,129
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7903,598
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4924,656
Temple, TxUsa 8,3105,164
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0024,973
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6394,747
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6274,118
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1584,448
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6314,120
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3325,178
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5464,689
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1503,822
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2025,097
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1633,830
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0105,599
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7954,844
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5144,670
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6964,161
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8563,018
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7914,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -